Club Records

The current club records

When claiming a club record, please can you email xxxxx with details of the swimmers age group, record being claimed, swimming gala, date and it can then be checked to the rankings.

 

 

Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 39.98
50m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 42.27
50m Butterfly Jack Smith 35.79
50m Freestyle Jack Smith 34.63
100m Back Stroke Ryan Wilkie 1.45.76
100m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 1.32.29
100m Butterfly Keiran Harrison 2.07.68
100m Freestyle Keiran Harrison 1.30.75
100m Individual Medley Jack Smith 1.23.53
200m Back Stroke Jack Smith 3.00.03
200m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 3.15.94
200m Butterfly Sam Routledge 3.53.18
200m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 2.49.38
200m Individual Medley Jack Smith 2.56.22
400m Freestyle Michael Studholme 7.21.37
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Jack Smith 35.18
50m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 38.54
50m Butterfly Jack Smith 32.81
50m Freestyle Alex Magill 31.47
100m Back Stroke Jack Smith 1.18.40
100m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 1.21.79
100m Butterfly Jack Smith 1.17.80
100m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 1.09.37
100m Individual Medley Jack Smith 1.15.57
1500m Freestyle Jack Smith 20.34.67
200m Back Stroke Jack Smith 2.42.51
200m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 2.57.08
200m Butterfly Jack Smith 2.52.31
200m Freestyle Jack Smith 2.28.31
200m Individual Medley Jack Smith 2.41.30
400m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 5.19.89
400m Individual Medley Jack Smith 5.35.83
800m Freestyle Alexander Rose 13.01.08
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Jack Smith 34.89
50m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 35.87
50m Butterfly Jack Smith 32.39
50m Freestyle Mathew Little 29.68
100m Back Stroke Jack Smith 1.13.94
100m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 1.18.20
100m Butterfly Jack Smith 1.10.50
100m Freestyle Joel Sinclair 1.04.97
100m Individual Medley Jack Smith 1.11.75
1500m Freestyle Jack Smith 19.20.46
200m Back Stroke Jack Smith 2.36.90
200m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 2.45.80
200m Butterfly Jack Smith 2.34.79
200m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 2.18.93
200m Individual Medley Jack Smith 2.31.90
400m Freestyle Joel Sinclair 4.51.07
400m Individual Medley Jack Smith 5.16.42
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 33.10
50m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 34.15
50m Butterfly Jack Smith 30.48
50m Freestyle Joel Sinclair 28.39
100m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 1.08.49
100m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 1.13.89
100m Butterfly Joel Sinclair 1.05.98
100m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 1.00.24
100m Individual Medley Jack Smith 1.09.35
1500m Freestyle Joel Sinclair 17.33.02
200m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 2.28.00
200m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 2.39.56
200m Butterfly Joel Sinclair 2.24.40
200m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 2.09.35
200m Individual Medley Jack Smith 2.26.76
400m Freestyle Joel Sinclair 4.35.29
400m Individual Medeley Joel Sinclair 5.00.55
800m Freestyle Sam Routledge 10.27.07
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 31.60
50m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 34.30
50m Butterfly Joel Sinclair 29.45
50m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 27.34
100m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 1.05.01
100m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 1.12.90
100m Butterfly Joel Sinclair 1.04.50
100m Freestyle Mathew Little 57.70
100m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 1.06.99
1500m Freestyle Joel Sinclair 17.33.02
200m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 2.20.67
200m Breast Stroke Jack Smith 2.39.70
200m Butterfly Joel Sinclair 2.12.20
200m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 2.07.33
200m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 2.20.71
400m Freestyle Joel Sinclair 4.24.41
400m Individual Medley Joel Sinclair 4.47.70
800m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 9.12.35
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 29.24
50m Breast Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 33.90
50m Butterfly Jake Harrison 28.96
50m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst and Alex Magill 26.04
100m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 1.01.88
100m Breast Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 1.12.11
100m Butterfly Steven Swinglehurst 1.04.12
100m Freestyle Mathew Little 55.40
100m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 1.02.88
1500m Freestyle Ben Leighton 17.13.40
200m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 2.15.32
200m Breast Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 2.36.73
200m Butterfly Jake Harrison 2.22.53
200m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 2.00.71
200m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 2.15.05
400m Freestyle Mathew Little 4.20.50
400m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 4.56.94
800m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 9.01.69
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 28.72
50m Breast Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 33.56
50m Butterfly Jake Harrison 27.79
50m Freestyle Jake Harrison 25.39
100m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 1.02.27
100m Breast Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 1.11.56
100m Butterfly Jake Harrison 1.01.47
100m Freestyle Mathew Little 55.58
100m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 1.02.90
1500m Freestyle Ben Leighton 16.55.18
200m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 2.15.10
200m Breast Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 2.34.54
200m Butterfly Ben Leighton 2,20.49
200m Freestyle Steven Swinglehurst 2.01.54
200m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 2.16.12
400m Freestyle Ben Leighton 4.19.13
400m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 4.53.44
800m Freestyle James McGill 9.00.07
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 28.38
50m Breast Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 32.05
50m Butterfly Jake Harrison 27.60
50m Freestyle Mathew Little 24.29
100m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 1.00.77
100m Breast Stroke Nathan Higgins 1.12.19
100m Butterfly Steven Swinglehurst 1.03.37
100m Freestyle Mathew Little 54.70
100m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 1.01.83
1500m Freestyle Jordan Hull 16.59.70
200m Back Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 2.11.04
200m Breast Stroke Steven Swinglehurst 2.37.04
200m Butterfly Jake Harrison 2.21.53
200m Freestyle Mathew Little 1.59.37
200m Individual Medeley Steven Swinglehurst 2.13.53
400m Freestyle Ben Leighton 4.24.67
400m Individual Medeley James McGill 4.58.37
800m Freestyle James Magill 8.57.05
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Jack Barker 28.90
50m Breast Stroke Jack Barker 30.43
50m Butterfly Jake Harrison 28.00
50m Freestyle Jack Barker 24.19
100m Back Stroke Jack Barker 1.01.81
100m Breast Stroke Jack Barker 1.05.27
100m Butterfly Jake Harrison 1.02.56
100m Freestyle Jack Barker 53.32
100m Individual Medeley Jack Barker 1.01.21
200m Back Stroke James McGill 2.18.49
200m Breast Stroke Jack Barker 2.24.83
200m Butterfly Joel Sinclair 2.12.20
200m Freestyle Jack Barker 2.01.09
200m Individual Medeley Jack Barker 2.14.54
400m Freestyle James McGill 4.22.58
400m Individual Medley Joel Sinclair 4.47.70
800m Freestyle James McGill 9.02.67
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 38.6
50m Breast Stroke Ellie Wilson 45.31
50m Butterfly Faye Milburn 37.09
50m Freestyle Faye Milburn 34.01
100m Back Stroke Faye Milburn 1.28.13
100m Breast Stroke Faye Milburn 1.38.82
100m Butterfly Faye Milburn 1.29.99
100m Freestyle Ellie Wilson 1.17.91
100m Individual Medley Faye Milburn 1.25.73
200m Back Stroke Zara McKnight 3.15.96
200m Breast Stroke Faye Milburn 3.32.56
200m Butterfly Faye Milburn 3.34.20
200m Freestyle Ellie Wilson 2.46.53
200m Individual Medley Ellie Wilson 3.05.85
400m Freestyle Laura Davison 6.19.52
400m Individual Medeley Sarah Hale 7.54.99
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 35.44
50m Breast Stroke Sophie Milburn 40.47
50m Butterfly Laura Davison 35.71
50m Freestyle Nicola Powley 31.79
100m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 1.17.43
100m Breast Stroke Naomi Ward 1.32.01
100m Butterfly Laura Davison 1.19.50
100m Freestyle Nicola Powley 1.10.34
100m Individual Medley Jess Prokas 1.22.48
200m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 2.46.73
200m Breast Stroke Naomi Ward 3.14.15
200m Butterfly Laura Davison 3.03.66
200m Freestyle Nicola Powley 2.33.64
200m Individual Medley Zara McKnight 2.57.38
400m Freestyle Zara McKinght 5.28.44
400m Individual Medley Zara McKnight 6.09.93
800m Freestyle Zara McKnight 11.04.79
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 34.76
50m Breast Stroke Jess Prokas 38.06
50m Butterfly Nicola Powley 33.47
50m Freestyle Nicola Powley 30.32
100m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 1.13.48
100m Breast Stroke Jess Prokas 1.22.14
100m Butterfly Laura Davison 1.10.90
100m Freestyle Nicola Powley 1.04.90
100m Individual Medeley Laura Davison 1.16.30
200m Back Stroke Zara McKnight 2.40.58
200m Breast Stroke Jess Prokas 2.54.46
200m Butterfly Laura Davison 2.36.58
200m Freestyle Nicola Powley 2.24.87
200m Individual Medley Jess Prokas 2.41.97
400m Freestyle Amy Heard 4.56.10
400m Individual Medeley Laura Davison 5.38.20
800m Freestyle Nicola Powley 10.37.50
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 34.38
50m Breast Stroke Louise Bulman 37.31
50m Butterfly Amy Barker 32.86
50m Freestyle Hannah Owen 29.83
100m Back Stroke Zara McKnight 1.11.88
100m Breast Stroke Jess Prokas 1.21.79
100m Butterfly Laura Davison 1.08.51
100m Freestyle Laura Davison 1.03.91
100m Individual Medley Jess Prokas 1.15.95
200m Back Stroke Zara McKnight 2.34.79
200m Breast Stroke Louise Bulman 2.58.30
200m Butterfly Laura Davison 2.25.86
200m Freestyle Laura Davison 2.15.58
200m Individual Medeley Sophie Huggon 2.34.79
400m Freestyle Amy Heard 4.44.74
400m Individual Medeley Laura Davison 5.28.73
800m Freestyle Sophie Dodd 10.07.55
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 33.50
50m Breast Stroke Sarah Swinglehurst 36.33
50m Butterfly Hannah Owen 32.30
50m Freestyle Hannah Owen 28.67
100m Back Stroke Zara McKnight 1.10.50
100m Breast Stroke Sarah Swinglehurst 1.20.03
100m Butterfly Laura Davison 1.07.40
100m Freestyle Hannah Owen 1.01.81 .
100m Individual Medeley Laura Davison 1.12.46
1500m Freestyle Zoe Elliot 19.16.18
200m Back Stroke Zara McKnight 2.31.21
200m Breast Stroke Louisa Sinclair 2.53.67
200m Butterfly Laura Davison 2.24.30
200m Freestyle Amy Heard 2.13.90
200m Individual Medeley Laura Davison 2.33.34
400m Freestyle Laura Davison 4.39.52
400m Individual Medeley Laura Davison 5.15.94
800m Freestyle Amy Heard 9.28.57
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 33.07
50m Breast Stroke Louise Bulman 36.22
50m Butterfly Nicola Powley 31.35
50m Freestyle hannah Owen 28.65
100m Back Stroke zara McKnight 1.09.95
100m Breast Stroke Sarah Swinglehurst 1.18.20
100m Butterfly Laura Davison 1.07.20
100m Freestyle hannah Owen 1.02.71
100m Individual Medley Amy Heard 1.12.45
200m Back Stroke Amy Heard 2.27.93
200m Breast Stroke louisa Sinclair 2.40.32
200m Butterfly Laura Davison 2.21.90
200m Freestyle Laura Davison 2.12.40
200m Individual Medley Louisa Sinclair 2.28.92
400m Freestyle Amy Heard 4.34.29
400m Individual Medley Laura Davison 5.11.71
800m Freestyle Amy Heard 9.20.81
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Ashleigh Backhouse 32.73
50m Breast Stroke Louise Bulman 36.06
50m Butterfly Nicola Powley 31.42
50m Freestyle Ashleigh Backhouse 28.33
100m Back Stroke Nicola Powley 1.10.09
100m Breast Stroke Louisa Sinclair 1.17.30
100m Butterfly Sian Thompson 1.05.75
100m Freestyle Ashleigh Backhouse 1.01.17
100m Individual Medeley Sian Thompson 1.10.54
1500m Freestyle Lucy Warwick 20.18.93
200m Back Stroke Amy Heard 2.23.97
200m Breast Stroke Louisa Sinclair 2.41.80
200m Butterfly Amy Heard 2.26.32
200m Freestyle Sian Thompson 2.10.19
200m Individual Medeley Sian Thompson 2.27.51
400m Freestyle Amy Heard 4.35.22
400m Individual Medeley Amy Heard 5.12.85
800m Freestyle Amy Heard 9.17.94
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Leigh Thompson 32.83
50m Breast Stroke Louise Bulman 36.94
50m Butterfly leigh Thompson 30.65
50m Freestyle Leigh Thompson 28.67
100m Back Stroke Leigh Thompson 1.10.87
100m Breast Stroke Sarah Swinglehurst 1.19.88
100m Butterfly Amy Heard 1.07.13
100m Freestyle Leigh Thompson 1.02.56
100m Individual Medeley leigh Thompson 1.11.24
1500m Freestyle Jessica Mallin 21.26.59
200m Back Stroke Amy Heard 2.27.44
200m Breast Stroke Louise Bulman 2.59.87
200m Butterfly Amy Heard 2.23.89
200m Freestyle Amy Heard 2.13.00
400m Freestyle Amy Heard 4.31.14
400m Individual Medley Amy Heard 5.11.60
800m Freestyle Amy Heard 9.22.86
Distance Stroke Held by Time
50m Back Stroke Laura Huggon 29.7
50m Breast Stroke Fiona Little 36.44
50m Butterfly Shiona Hattle 29.5
50m Freestyle Laura Huggon 26.9
100m Back Stroke Laura Huggon 1.03.14
100m Breast Stroke Fiona Little 1.18.57
100m Butterfly Laura Huggon 1.05.19
100m Freestyle Laura Huggon 57.60
100m Individual Medley Laura Huggon 1.06.87
200m Back Stroke Laura Huggon 2.18.94
200m Breast Stroke Louisa Sinclair 2.40.32
200m Butterfly Amy Heard 2.23.89
200m Freestyle Shiona Hattle 2.07.25
200m Individual Medley Laura Huggon 2.22.40
400m Freestyle Amy Heard 4.31.14
400m Individual Medley Amy Heard 5.11.60
800m Freestyle Amy Heard 9.17.94