2018 Middlesbrough ASC Halloween Meet

Saturday, October 20, 2018

Warm-Up Time: 08:00

Location: Neptune Centre, Ormesby Rd, Middlesbrough TS3 7RP

MIDDLESBROUGH ASC HALLOWEEN 2018 MEET

Saturday 20th & Sunday 21st October 2018

This event is licensed Level 2 by Swim England for entry into National, County and Regional championships - (Swim England License to be confirmed)

 

1.  This Gala is to be held at The Neptune, Middlesbrough – 8 lanes, 25m pool with full Colorado electronic timing system.  Swim-down pool will be in operation

2.  Individual consideration times for all age groups have been based on AA Grade Tables 2009 published by Swim England

3.  Events will be 50m all strokes, 100m all strokes, 200m all strokes, 400m Freestyle, 800m Freestyle, 1500m Freestyle, 100m Individual Medley, 200m Individual Medley and 400m Individual Medley.  All events will be Heat Declared Winners.  9 year olds are NOT permitted to swim either the 400 Freestyle, 800m Freestyle, 1500m Freestyle or 400 IM events.  The 800m & 1500m Freestyles are open to both Boys & Girls

 

Order of Events

 

Saturday 20th October 2018

Session 1

  1. Boys & Girls    1500M Freestyle         (10 years & over)        08:00am Warm Up    09:00am Start

 

  1. Girls     400m Freestyle                       (10 years & over)        Warm up & start time tbc
  2. Boys    50m Freestyle
  3. Girls     50m Breaststroke
  4. Boys    100m Butterfly
  5. Girls     100m Freestyle
  6. Boys    200m Backstroke
  7. Girls     200m Individual Medley

Session 2                                                                                           Warm up & start time tbc

  1. Girls     200m Breaststroke
  2. Boys    200m Freestyle
  3. Girls     100m Backstroke
  4. Boys    50m Butterfly
  5. Girls     200m Butterfly
  6. Boys    400m Individual Medley         (10 years & over)
  7. Girls     100m Individual Medley
  8. Boys    100m Breaststroke
  9. Girls     50m Backstroke

Sunday 21st October 2018

Session 3

  1. Girls & Boys    800M Freestyle                                               08:00am Warm Up    09:00am Start

 

  1. Boys    400m Freestyle                       (10 years & over)        Warm up & start time tbc
  2. Girls     50m Freestyle
  3. Boys    50m Breaststroke
  4. Girls     100m Butterfly
  5. Boys    100m Freestyle
  6. Girls     200m Backstroke
  7. Boys    200m Individual Medley

Session 4                                                                                           Warm up & start time tbc

  1. Boys    200m Breaststroke
  2. Girls     200m Freestyle
  3. Boys    100m Backstroke
  4. Girls     50m Butterfly
  5. Boys    200m Butterfly
  6. Girls     400m Individual Medley         (10 years & over)
  7. Boys    100m Individual Medley
  8. Girls     100m Breaststroke

Boys   50m Backstroke

Click here for meet conditions